아프고 힘들더라도 이것도 살아있어야 느끼는거니까 - 순정에 반하다

Saturday, January 30, 2010

SNSD comeback with Oh!

So Nyuh Shi Dae have release their new song called Oh! At first I quite frustrated with the song cause it's so cheeky and so girly... not that I hate it but it just that my expectation towards them is quite high but now... the song just stuck in my head and is not going out... it just stuck there and keep playing the 'Oh oh oh oppareul saranghae... ah ah ah manhi manhi hae...' Now I was like love it so much... I knew with this song, they going to be as success as Gee...

Their 2nd album is daebak too... 2010 is really going to be SNSD year again... love them so much...

their pic of their 1st Asia tour concert which is the concept of the new album... the cheerleader concept...


this is their 2nd album cover... yeppuji? they are the best Korean girl group ever...

This is the MV of the song... enjoy...


This is their other best song from the 2nd album... 'Star Star Star' This song is seriously best!!!

Thursday, January 21, 2010

2AM new album song release...


2AM just release their new songs and their main song called, "Even if I die, I won't let you go" or in Korean, 죽어도 못 보내. Its a great songs. In the album, they having like 4 songs and 1 intro and 1 outro.

2AM New Mini Album:
1. Intro
2. Even if you die, i can't let you go
3. I'm sorry i can't laugh for you
4. i love you
5. To her
6. Outro

I like the 죽어도 못 보내 song and To Her song where they collaborate with 2PM Chansung.
This is their new song 죽어도 못 보내 :




And this is their song with 2PM Chansung:




I really hope that this album is going to be daebak! Well, after the success of their other half, 2PM, last year, 2010 is 2AM time. 2AM Fighting!!! 2AM jjang! Oneday jjang!


p/s: Kwon oppa, you have to do well to get a back hug from Gain unnie... ^_^


Monday, January 18, 2010

기다릴께 박재범, 기다릴께 투피엠 (waiting for Park Jaebum, waiting for 2PM)

At first, I wasn't like a big fan of 2PM and this guy, Park Jaebum. When he went back to Seattle, I was like, hmmm.... ok... that's because I'm not into 2PM at that moment. I was like more into SNSD. Now I was like into both! 2PM Generation. I just read an article about 2PM goodbye stage performance in Inkigayo last night and I was so amazed that SBS Inkigayo left a white spot for leadja, Jaebum. My eyes are tear up and when I watched their performance, the part where fans screaming, 기다릴께 박재범, 기다릴께 투피엠 (waiting for park jaebum, waiting for 2PM) I was like almost crying... We all love you Park Jaebum... Please come back!!! Hopefully for 2PM new album in April, Leadja will be back... <3<3<3>

Ledja, Jaebum oppa... come back!!!

the part where Hottest are screaming for Jaebum, 5:44


This morning I had my Data Structure class and I was like Super Sleepy... about 30 minutes before class ended then I pickup what the lecturer trying to say. It was so hard to understand this 'data structure' thinging... and like tomorrow I have to submit my tutorial for multimedia system and I didnt finish it yet... screw me... Lately, I was strayed away with my Korean obsession. I know that it have got me too far from my study... I have to get back on track... or else, there'll be a lot of cathing up things I have to do...

Thursday, January 14, 2010

My Sister went to college...

Last week my family and I went to Sabak Bernam, Selangor to send my sister,Ain to her college, Politeknik, Sabak Bernam. So eventually, we stayed at this resort called, Hj.Dorani resort. The view from the room is priceles. My family decided to go there again if we had some time for holiday.


This is my sister, Ain. She's doing her diploma now.

This is the view from the balcony of our room... So beautiful... ^_^

The view of sea in morning.


My pic with the bada(sea)...

Then, we went to my sis's college to send her. Her room consist of 4 people including her. It's quite big. The view from her room's window is lake view. So nice...

The bed with blue pillow is my sister's bed.

That's the other 2 beds.

These are their study table. They have lamp table. I' so jealous. haha...


This is my sister while she's unpacked her stuff.

Well, afer we sent her, my younger sister kinda tearing up caouse she already started missing her. For me, deep in my heart, I kinda miss her too. Well, we're kinda close. Lately, after she got into this Korean stuff, we kinda have same interest. Before this, I have no one to talk about Korean stuff, now I have her. However, after she went to her college, it's kinda hard to talk with her. The least we can do is texting to each other. That's all. She went to study after 1 year sitting at home doing apparently nothing. Well she used to have a part time job before but then, she quit. She quit her part time job at Starbucks cause she said it's too tired for her to work there and the working environment is not that friendly. So, she's not really doing nothing for the past 1 year but half of the year, she's doing nothing... haha... sorry Ain... mianhae...

I went to the sea near my sis college. lucky her, she had place like this to hang out but her places really isolated from outside world... haha... LOL. really far from town.

After that, we went to Bukit Malawati. At there my family and I ride the tram to go up the hill. It's really cool.

This is one of the attraction at Bukit Malawati. This lighthouse is build since 1907.


My mom and my sis, Alia with the canon.

You can see the view of sea from the uphill. It's so beautiful.



This pic I took from the tram. the canon, and the big rocks...


Me and my sis, Alia.

my pic in front of the lighthouse...

Lastly, I wish to my sister, Ain, so that she can study hard and get her diploma as much as I have to study hard to get my degree too. I also wish her good luck and wishing her to gain lot of new friends and new experiences. Chukkahae nae donsaeng!!!

Best regards from ur unnie...


Garfield pun rindu ko jgk... wakakakaka...
p/s: sorry for the very bad english grammar... haha... it's been a while since I practiced my english... it's kinda rusty...

Tuesday, January 5, 2010

Happy New Year... 2010 welcome to my life...

Its been awhile since I updated this blog. The time has pass... and now we already in 2010. With new hope and determination, we're going to face this year with all our heart. For me, I try to make up my bad grades last semester. I really have to try my bestest this year. Wish me luck...

During my school holiday, I have deepen my love towards... KPOP... well you can say that I have spent a lot of my time with these thing... (well, totally on holiday... hehe... >.<). with that, I have developed love towards 2PM, 2AM and Super Junior... Love them...

Oneday... 2PM & 2AM

2AM...

In my holiday, I spent a lot of time in Soshified too... At there, I spent my time spazzing on 9PM which is a thread called 2pm Generation. It's really cool. Everything from fanfics to other sones fantasies about these two most best idol group in 2009. With their year-end performance collaboration, all I can do is spazzing about them. I also have became a TaecYul, Wootae and KhunA shipper. haha, just love these couple... kekeke...


TaecYul is definitely my OTP...



WooTae is another couple that I love... with their hot performance in SBS Gayo Daejun is really something... kekeke... they like suit with each other...

These pairing is daebak... TaecYul and KhunA


KhunA is epic... <3<3<3>
Let's celebrate this new year and live with a happy and a prosperity life this year... After all, this is the Tiger year... let's face it with a new determination and brave... Aja Aja Fighting!!! 2010 daebak!!! (bye2 2009 T.T and hye2 2010 ^_^)

p/s:Amirah, fighting! this year you have to do best in your study ok... don't repeat the same things like last year... there's no time to wasted... Amirah, fighting!!!